“Marketing course for Armenian Pharmaceutical Industry” is held, April 12-16, 2011
marketing_2011In April 12-16 “GXP” Center of Excellence held “Marketing course for Armenian pharmaceutical industry” which was conducted by the certified trainer of the Center and marketing department manager of “Medical Horizon” pharmaceutical company Heghine Umrshatyan. Nine participants from Medicine Producers and Importers Union (MPI Union) of Armenia, Ministry of Economy of the RA, “Tonus-Les” and “Natali Pharm” companies participated to the course.
It should be mentioned that the Ministry of Economy of the RA approved “Marketing course for Armenian pharmaceutical industry” which was jointly presented by MPI Union and “GXP” Centre of Excellence, as well as the Minister Tigran Davtyan confirmed certificates of 9 course graduates.
Let me mention that the course is developed by the cooperation with famous international expert Gerrit Ten Hoonte and is directed to the discovery and the usage of modern international pharmaceutical marketing experience. Theoretical part of the course presents the general principles of international marketing which are used in the medicine industry worldwide. Practical part gives participants an opportunity to analyze the possible strong and weak parts of marketing programs. Modern methods and strategies of pharmaceutical marketing in Armenian and foreign regional markets are being analyzed during the course.