“PAJACO” Company as a Representative of “GXP” Centre of Excellence in Iran, April 27
iran-memorandumIn April 27 Medicine Producers and Importers Union (MPI Union) of Armenia, “GXP” Centre of Excellence and “PAJACO” Iranian company signed a memorandum of cooperation. The document has been signed between Executive Director of MPI Union Samvel Zakaryan, Director of “GXP” Centre of Excellence Aram Ghazaryan and Managing Director of “PAJACO” Alireza Barati.
According to the memorandum “GXP” Centre of Excellence gave “PAJACO” company the right to represent “GXP” Centre of Excellence in Islamic Republic of Iran.
Signing the document the parties confirmed their willingness to contribute to the development of cooperation in the training of pharmaceutical and medical industry specialists, to the implementation of joint educational programs, to the training of Iranian pharmaceutical and medical industry specialists in “GXP” Centre of Excellence, to the implementation of scientific and publishing projects and to the organization of conferences with pharmaceutical industry specialists of Iran, to the exchange of information between the parties of pharmaceutical industry and to the development of joint informational field between Armenia and Iran.